Sections 37-2.3-3(6) *Page 13 and 37-2.3-4. Thereafter, each state agency shall include with its respective budget requests an addendum listing all such contracts. Section 37-2.3-4(3). Said "addendums shall be open records."Id.
The APRA provides that "[e]xcept as provided in § 38-2-2(4) . . .every person or entity shall have the right to inspect and/or copy" public records." Section 38-2-2(a) (emphasis added). Section 37-2.3-3(4) defines a person as "an individual, institution, federal, state, or local governmental entity, or any other public or private entity" and, as already noted, § 37-2.3-4(d) declares that the "addendumsshall be open records."