Opinion No.
[…] But see id. § 395.0515(d) (prohibiting political subdivision from consolidating hearings on land use assumptions and capital improvements plan if person timely requests, in writing, separate hearings).

Section 395.0455 expressly authorizes a political subdivision, including a municipality, to adopt land use assumptions that cover "all of the area subject to the jurisdiction of the political subdivision for the purpose of imposing impact fees under [chapter 395]." We believe that, in the context of section 395.0455, "all of the area subject to the jurisdiction of the political subdivision" includes all of the area from which a municipality collects impact fees pursuant to section 395.011. Under section 395.011, of course, that area may be located within the corporate boundaries of another municipality.