Section 4, Art. XI, of the constitution reads, in part:
[…] Believing that chapter 179, Laws of 1935, p. 705, violates § 4, Art. XI of the state constitution, and § 5 of the same article as revised by the twelfth amendment, I find myself unable to concur in the majority opinion. *Page 217
Section 4, Art. XI, of the constitution reads, in part:
"The legislature shall establish a system of county government, which shall be uniform throughout the state, . . ."
Section 5, Art. XI, before amendment, read, in part: