ROBERT C. ZIMMERMAN, Secretary of State
[…] "(2) Nominees chosen at a national convention and under s. 8.18 (2) (c) by each party entitled to a September primary ballot shall be the party's candidates for president, vice president and presidential electors." (Emphasis added)

Section 8.19 (3), Stats., also provides, in part, as follows:

"(3) Every political party entitled, under s. 5.62, to have itscandidates on the September primary and general election ballots has exclusive right to the use of the name designating it at any election involving political parties. . . ." (Emphasis added)

Finally, sec. 5.60 (8), Stats., provides, in part, that: