Solberg v. Solberg
[…] As father did not request findings of fact or conclusions of law below, therefore, we presume the family court made all necessary findings supported by the evidence. Neal v. Neal, 116 Ariz. 590, 592, 570 P.2d 758, 760 (1977). 3 SOLBERG v. SOLBERG Decision of the Court ¶9 No case law supports husband’s contention that a family court, acting in equity, could not award property to a former husband and wife as tenants in common. In fact, we direct husband’s attention to A.R.S. § 25-318(D) which specifically provides: The community, joint tenancy and other property held in common for which no provision is made in the decree shall be from the date of the decree held by the parties as tenants in common, each possessed of an undivided one-half interest. There was no abuse of discretion here, and the family court is affirmed as to the Electra property. See Hatch v. Hatch, 23 Ariz.App. 487, 490, 534 P.2d 295, 298 (1975). ¶10 Husband next challenges the family court’s denial of his request to modify wife’s spousal maintenance award.