in Re Tom Thomas, Dan Sheehan and Marc Culp, Individually and as Successor to the Interest of Thomas, Sheehan & Culp, L.L.P
[…] The interest of 10% per annum, computed as simple interest; last sentence of section 241 provides that the "court may, on and application of an interested person or on its own motion, deny a commission allowed by this subsection in whole or in part (5) the Article IV tmst was entitled to judgment against i f (1) the court finds that the executor or administrator has appellee in the amount of $163,550 for unreasonable office not taken care of and managed estate property pmdently,,.," expenses. M at § 241(a)(1).