J.L.B. v. S.A.T.
[…] quality of life for the child, including, but not limited
           to, financial or emotional benefit or educational
           opportunity.

           (8) The reasons and motivation of each party for
           seeking or opposing the relocation.

           (9) The present and past abuse committed by a
           party or member of the party’s household and
           whether there is a continued risk of harm to the child
           or an abused party.

           (10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of
           the child.

23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(h). Moreover,

        [T]he party proposing relocation…bears the burden of
        proving relocation will serve the children’s best interests.

                                    - 16 -
J-A10042-16


         See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(i). Each party, however, has the
         burden of establishing “the integrity of that party’s motives
         in either seeking the relocation or seeking to prevent the
         relocation.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. 5337(i)(2).

S.J.S., supra at 551.

      After a thorough review of the record, the briefs of the parties, the

applicable law, and the well-reasoned opinion of the Honorable John B.

Leete, we conclude Father’s remaining issues merit no relief. The trial court