Com. v. Small, D.
[…] concurrent probation sentence of 148 months for criminal
           conspiracy, 18 Pa.C.S. § 903, and a 60 month probation
           sentence for possessing an instrument of crime (P.I.C.)
           consecutive to the robbery sentence and [con]current with
           the robbery probation, 18 Pa.C.[S.] § 907.

              [Appellant] was paroled on September 4, 2012.

              Over eight months later, on May 26, 2013, [Appellant]
           was arrested and charged with violating the Uniform
           Firearms Act (VUFA) under 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105,[1] 6106,[2]

1
    Section 6105 provides:

           A person who has been convicted of an offense
           enumerated in subsection (b), within or without this
           Commonwealth, regardless of the length of sentence or
           whose conduct meets the criteria in subsection (c) shall
           not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or
           obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or
           manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth.

18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(a). Subsection (c) identifies robbery as an enumerated
offense. See id. § 6105(c).
2
    Section 6106 provides, in pertinent part, as follows.

           [A]ny person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any
           person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his