Com. v. Small, D.
[…] sentence of 42 to 84 months[’] (3½ to 7 years[’]) incarceration followed by 48 months[’] reporting probation for 18 Pa.C.S. § 3701, a largely concurrent probation sentence of 148 months for criminal conspiracy, 18 Pa.C.S. § 903, and a 60 month probation sentence for possessing an instrument of crime (P.I.C.) consecutive to the robbery sentence and [con]current with the robbery probation, 18 Pa.C.[S.] § 907. [Appellant] was paroled on September 4, 2012. Over eight months later, on May 26, 2013, [Appellant] was arrested and charged with violating the Uniform Firearms Act (VUFA) under 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105,[1] 6106,[2] 1 Section 6105 provides: A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in subsection (b), within or without this Commonwealth, regardless of the length of sentence or whose conduct meets the criteria in subsection (c) shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth. 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(a). Subsection (c) identifies robbery as an enumerated offense. See id. § 6105(c). 2 Section 6106 provides, in pertinent part, as follows.