J. A09003/16
[…] witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Pappas, 845 A.2d 829, 835-836 (Pa.Super. 2004)
(citation omitted).
The Crimes Code defines IDSI as follows: “A person commits
involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child, a felony of the first
degree, when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a
complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(b). The
Crimes Code defines deviate sexual intercourse, in relevant part, as
“[s]exual intercourse per os or anus between human beings.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.
§ 3101. The Crimes Code defines sexual intercourse, in relevant part as,
“[i]n addition to its ordinary meaning, [it] includes intercourse per os or per
anus, with some penetration however slight.” Id. This court has held that
“any involuntary contact by the mouth, including the tongue as well as the
lips, [with the sexual organ of another person] . . . meet[s] the test of
-5-
J. A09003/16
involuntary deviate sexual intercourse.” Commonwealth v. L.N., 787 A.2d