State v. Barrett
[…] See also ll Del. C. § 231(0) ("A person acts knowingly with respect to an element of an offense when: (1) If the element involves the nature of the person’s conduct or the attendant circumstances, the person is aware that the conduct is of that nature or that such circumstances exist . . . "). 38 Mada'rey v. State, 975 A.Zd 772, 776 (Del. 2009). See also Lecates v. State, 987 A.2d 413, 419 (Del. 2009) (agreeing that this is the test for possession of a deadly weapon while committing a felony). 39 Maa'drey, 975 A.2d at 776 (alteration in original) (quoting Chila'ress v.