Frank M. Hancock v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] [17] Hancock has not established that the trial court would have been required to grant a motion to suppress or sustain an objection regarding the spice and the pill. Therefore, trial counsel was not ineffective for failing to raise such a challenge. See Stephenson, 864 N.E.2d at 1035. II. Sufficiency of the Evidence [18] Hancock next contends that the evidence is insufficient to support his conviction for Level 6 felony possession of a narcotic drug, which requires a schedule I or II drug. See Ind. Code § 35-48-4-6(a) (“A person who, without a valid prescription . . ., knowingly or intentionally possesses . . . a narcotic drug (pure or adulterated) classified in schedule I or II, commits possession of . . . a narcotic drug, a Level 6 felony.”).