State v. Sanchez
[…] State v. Tison, 129 Ariz. 546, 552 (1981). All reasonable inferences are resolved against the defendant. Id. A reversal of a conviction based on insufficiency of evidence requires a clear showing that there was not sufficient evidence to support the jury’s conclusion under any hypothesis whatsoever. State v. Williams, 209 Ariz. 228, 231, ¶ 6 (App. 2004). ¶10 Under A.R.S. § 13-2307.A, “[a] person who recklessly traffics in the property of another that has been stolen is guilty of trafficking in stolen property in the second degree.” A violation of this statute “in the second degree is a class 3 felony.”