Com. v. Walker, A.
[…] Commonwealth v. Stokes, 38 A.3d 846, 853 (Pa. Super. 2011) (quoting Commonwealth v. Mobley, 14 A.3d 887, 889-890 (Pa. Super. 2011)). In Pennsylvania, an individual commits Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition when he "unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3921(a). Movable property is defined, in pertinent part, as i }I "[pjroperty the location of which can be changed .... " 18 Pa.C.S. § 3901. The term "deprive" is Ii 5 defined as: "(1) To withhold property of another permanently ... or (2) to dispose of the property so as to make it unlikely that the owner will recover it." Id. "The material elements of conspiracy are: "(1) an intent to commit or aid in an unlawful act, (2) an agreement with a co-conspirator and (3) an overt act in furtherance of the conspiracy." Commonwealth v.