B.K. v. C.N.K., J.R.C, R.B. v. D.E.B.
[…] Super. 2014) (court required to consider statutory child custody factors as well as statutory relocation factors where mother’s proposed relocation would change father’s shared physical custody to partial physical custody). Because we find that the proposed relocation would not have significantly impacted the parties’ custody arrangement, we find no error.3 In his second issue, Father argues the court erred in failing to notify counsel of its opinion regarding the ten relocation factors until after the 30- day appeal period had run. See A.M.S. v. M.R.C., 70 A.3d 830, 835 (Pa. Super. 2013) (section 5323(d), which provides trial court “shall delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written opinion or order,]” applies to cases involving custody and relocation).