H.B. v. L.F.
[…] (See Appellant’s Brief, at 17-18). This claim is waived and would not merit relief. First, in Appellant’s one-half page argument on this issue, he fails to develop this claim with citation to, and discussion of, pertinent legal authority. (See id.). The argument contains only a brief quotation of section 6108 of the PFA Act, unaccompanied by any discussion of relevant law or the facts of this case. (See id.). Thus, he waived this undeveloped issue for purposes of appeal. See Pa.R.A.P. 2119(a), (b); 2101. Moreover, his claim would not merit relief. Section 6108 of the PFA Act provides, in relevant part: (a) General rule.—The court may grant any protection order or approve any consent agreement to bring about a cessation of abuse of the plaintiff or minor children. The order or agreement may include: (1) Directing the defendant to refrain from abusing the plaintiff or minor children. -7- J-A14038-16 * * * (4) Awarding temporary custody of or establishing temporary visitation rights with regard to minor children. . . . * * * (6) Prohibiting the defendant from having any contact with the plaintiff or minor children, including, but not limited to, restraining the defendant from entering the place of employment or business or school of the plaintiff or minor children and from harassing the plaintiff or plaintiff’s relatives or minor children. * * * (d) Duration and amendment of order or agreement.—A protection order or approved consent agreement shall be for a fixed period of time not to exceed three years. . . . 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6108(a)(1),(4),(6), (d).