NOTICE: NOT FOR OFFICIAL PUBLICATION.
[…] 20 See also John C. Lincoln Hosp. & Health Corp. v. Maricopa Cty., 208 Ariz.
532, 538, ¶ 23 (App. 2004) (“[I]mplied in every judgment, in addition to
express findings made by the court, is any additional finding that is
necessary to sustain the judgment, if reasonably supported by the evidence,
and not in conflict with the express findings.”) (citation and internal
quotation marks omitted).
24
VAZIRANI et al. v. ANNEXUS et al.
Decision of the Court
include “reasonable and necessary travel expenses incurred for the taking
of depositions”).
¶68 As relevant here, A.R.S. § 12-332(A) provides:
A. Costs in the superior court include:
...
2. Cost of taking depositions.
...
6. Other disbursements that are made or incurred pursuant to
an order or agreement of the parties.
Id.
A. Video Recording of Depositions in Addition to Obtaining Written
Transcripts of the Same Depositions
¶69 Appellees argue the superior court abused its discretion by
not awarding them their requested costs for video recording of certain
depositions.