Cynthia Heinsohn v. Carabin & Shaw, P.C.
[…] Neopost USA, Inc., 701 F.3d 434, 438 (5th Cir. 2012). 32 FED. R. CIV. P. 56(a). 33 Hunt v. Rapides Healthcare Sys., LLC, 277 F.3d 757, 762 (5th Cir. 2001). 34 Brown v. City of Houston, 337 F.3d 539, 541 (5th Cir. 2003). 35 TEX. LAB. CODE ANN. § 21.051 (“An employer commits an unlawful employment practice if because . . . sex, . . . the employer . . . discharges an individual, or discriminates in any other manner against an individual in connection with compensation or the terms, conditions, or privileges of employment . . . .”). 36 TEX. LAB. CODE ANN. § 21.106(a). 37 Id. 38Mission Consol. Indep. Sch. Dist. v. Garcia, 372 S.W.3d 629, 634 (Tex. 2012); see Squyres v. Heico Cos., L.L.C., 782 F.3d 224, 231 (5th Cir. 2015); Elliott v. Horizon Healthcare Corp., 180 F.3d 264, at *2 (5th Cir.