Jp Morgan v. Mgm
[…] That conveyance shall be absolute without right of redemption and clear of all liens, claims or interests that have a priority subordinate to the deed of trust and shall be subject to all liens, claims or interests that have a priority senior to the deed of trust. 14 JP MORGAN v. MGM, et al. Decision of the Court A.R.S. § 33-811(E) (emphasis added). ¶37 Thus, as a result of the 2008 Sale, the trustee’s deed operated to convey to Chase “the title, interest and claim” in the Property that WaMu/Chase held through its subrogated lien.19 A.R.S. § 33-811(E). Further, the conveyance was “absolute without right of redemption and clear of all liens, claims or interests that ha[d] a priority subordinate to the deed of trust.” Id. Pursuant to A.R.S. § 33-811(E), the 2008 Sale extinguished the subordinate Popple DOT, and Chase was entitled to a judgment quieting title to the Property in favor of Chase and against LVIH, the successor to Popple.