In re K.M.C.
[…] R.C. 2152.01(A)-(B); In re R.E., 8th Dist. Cuyahoga No. 100954, 2014-Ohio-3595, ¶ 9. Accordingly, the juvenile court must consider these principles when exercising its discretion to craft an appropriate delinquency disposition. In re D.S. at ¶ 6. These purposes are to be achieved “by a system of graduated sanctions and services.” R.C. 2152.01(A). A delinquency disposition must also be “commensurate with and not demeaning to the seriousness of the delinquent child’s * * * conduct and its impact on the victim” and “consistent with dispositions for similar acts committed by similar delinquent children.”