David Clark and April Clark v. Paddington British Private School, Inc. and Nicolette Hardwicke
[…] See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 27.003 (West 2015) (providing that a defendant may file a motion to dismiss when a legal action is “based on, relates to, or is in response to a party’s exercise of the right of free speech, right to petition, or right of association”). 1 Appellees Paddington British Private School, Inc. and Nicolette Hardwicke challenge this Court’s jurisdiction to consider this interlocutory appeal because the trial court did not sign a written order. For the reasons set out below, we dismiss this appeal for lack of jurisdiction. See Tex.