Timothy S. Morrow, Jr. v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] imposed the same sentence had it properly considered reasons that enjoy

      support in the record.” Id. at 491. However, the relative weight or value

      assignable to reasons properly found, or to those which should have been

      found, is not subject to review for abuse of discretion. Id.




      Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 51A05-1603-CR-505 | August 16, 2016   Page 3 of 7
[6]   Morrow contends that the trial court abused its discretion in failing to consider

      the aggravating and mitigating factors specifically listed in Indiana Code section

      35-38-1-7.1. The statute, however, provides that “[i]n determining what

      sentence to impose for a crime, the court may consider the following

      aggravating [and mitigating] circumstances[.]” Ind. Code § 35-38-1-7.1(a), -

      7.1(b) (emphasis added). There is no requirement that a trial court generate a

      list of aggravating and mitigating circumstances, only that it state reasonably

      detailed reasons.