Ciabattoni v. Teamsters Local 326
[…] C. § 3104, provides in pertinent part: As to a cause of action brought by any person arising from any of the acts enumerated in this section, a court may exercise personal jurisdiction over any nonresident, who in person or through an agent: \lf?.'.'§ '§»` ___ -z~ -35 Kabbaj v. Sz'mpso_n, 2013 WL 2456108, at *4 (D. Del. June 6, 20l3) [hereinafter Kabbaj 1], ajj’d, 547 Fed. Appx. 84 (3d Cir. 2013). 36 37 Greenzy, 486 A.zd ar 670. 38 Kabbaj v. Sz`mpson, 547 Fed. Appx. 84, 86 (3d Cir. 20l3) [hereinafcer Kabbaj 11]. 12 (3) '_` - injury in the State by an act or omi_.-g” "jin this §;§;e[.]” Delaware’s long-arrn statute is divided into two main categories: general and specific jurisdiction.