Andrew Fullman v. Office of Personnel Management
[…] PFR File, Tabs 7, 9. Additionally, he timely filed his reply to the agency’s response to the petition for review on December 29, 2015, based on the agency’s service of its response on him on December 16, 2015. PFR File, Tab 15; see 5 C.F.R. § 1201.23 (“Unless a different deadline is specified by the Board or its designee, 5 days are added to a party’s deadline for responding to a document served on the party by mail.”).