In Re: Estate of Victor Sangiuliano
[…] Mrs. Sowka’s counsel also introduced various legal documents showing Appellant listed her residence as addresses other than the Property during the timeframe she had alleged she cohabitated with Decedent and was his common-law wife. Mrs. Sowka’s counsel further presented court papers Appellant had completed, suggesting she was married to a man other 2 This event occurred after Pennsylvania had abolished common-law marriage in 2005. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 1103 (stating: “No common-law marriage contracted after January 1, 2005, shall be valid. Nothing in this part shall be deemed or taken to render any common-law marriage otherwise lawful and contracted on or before January 1, 2005, invalid”). -7- J-S58033-16 than Decedent in 2001. Appellant also admitted she lived somewhere other than the Property from approximately 2004-2007. Although Mrs.