In Re: Estate of Victor Sangiuliano
[…] See 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 3311(a) (stating: “The court may direct the personal representative to take possession of, administer and maintain real estate so occupied by an heir or a devisee if this is necessary to protect the rights of claimants or other parties. Nothing in this section shall affect the personal representative’s power to sell real estate occupied by an heir or devisee”); In re Brose’s Estate, 423 Pa. 420, 223 A.2d 661 (1966) (explaining where personal representative is charged with responsibility of possessing and administering asset, individual cannot retain possession of asset of estate merely because individual is, or might be, entitled to subsequently share