Com. v. Smile, N.
[…] “Any doubts concerning an appellant's guilt [are] to be resolved by the trier of fact unless the evidence was so weak and inconclusive that no probability of fact could be drawn therefrom.” Commonwealth v. West, 937 A.2d 516, 523 (Pa.Super. 2007). Further, “the Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.” Commonwealth v. Perez, 931 A.2d 703, 707 (Pa.Super. 2007). Here, Appellant was convicted of rape by forcible compulsion under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121(a)(1), which provides, in relevant part, that “[a] person commits a felony of the first degree when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant. . .by forcible compulsion.”