Com. v. Smile, N.
[…] Trial Court’s Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a) Opinion, filed 3/16/16, at 9-10. The record supports the trial court’s findings in this regard. Under our standard of review, viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth as verdict winner, together with all reasonable inferences, -8- J-S64037-16 we conclude the evidence of Appellant’s physical force used in the rape, which resulted in documented bodily injuries to the victim, was more than sufficient to prove forcible compulsion. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101; Smolko, supra. Appellant was also convicted of burglary under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(a)(1), which provides, in relevant part, that: A person commits the offense of burglary if, with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person: (1) enters a building or occupied structure, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof that is adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense any person is present[.] 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(a)(1). Relevantly, it is a defense to burglary if the “actor is licensed or privileged to enter.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(b). As our Supreme Court has indicated: Under Pennsylvania law the crime of burglary is defined as an unauthorized entry with the intent to commit a crime after entry. 18 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 3502; Commonwealth v. Wilamowski, 534 Pa. 373, 633 A.2d 141 (1993).