J-A13028-16
[…] another party is not evidence of unwillingness or inability to
cooperate with that party.
(14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
member of a party’s household.
(15) The mental and physical condition of a party or
member of a party’s household.
(16) Any other relevant factor.
9
J-A13028-16
23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a).
Trial courts are required to consider “[a]ll of the factors listed in
section 5328(a) . . . when entering a custody order.” J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33
A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis in original). We have further
explained as follows.
Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a
written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally,
“section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its
mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328(a) custody]
factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice
of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B., 65 A.3d 946, 955 (Pa. Super. 2013),