Com. v. Robinson, T.
[…] (See Appellant’s Brief, at 24-28). He asserts that at the revocation proceeding, the Commonwealth did not present evidence of his violations, and the court merely referenced its notes indicating that he did not report to the probation office or attend the treatment program. (See id. at 24, 27). This issue lacks merit. “[A] court may revoke an order of probation upon proof of the violation of specified conditions of the probation.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(b). “There shall be no revocation . . . except after a hearing at which the court shall consider the record of the sentencing proceeding together with evidence of the conduct of the defendant while on probation.” Id. at (d).