pursuant to Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738, 87 S.Ct. 1396, 18 L.Ed.2d
[…] Commonwealth v. Fair, 497 A.2d 643, 345 Pa. Super. 61 (Pa. Super. Ct. 1985) (citing
Commonwealth v. Michenfelder, 268 Pa.Super. 424, 408 A.2d 860 (1979); Commonwealth v.
Broden, 258 Pa.Super. 408, 392 A.2d 858 (1978)).
For the foregoing reasons, the court order revoking Defendant's parole based on a
preponderance of the evidence and ordering Defendant to serve the remainder of his term with
no credit given for the time he spent at liberty on parole should be affirmed.
Date: December 28, 2015
Maureen T. Beirne, President Judge
3
Id. as quoted refers to , 61 .P .S. § 3 J 4, repealed effective October 13, 2009 and replaced by 42 Pa.C.S.A. §9776
effective Octoer 13, 2009 which provides similar language. However, the latter provides for reparole "it: in the
judgment of the court, there is a reasonable probability that the inmate will benefit by being paroled."
4