Com. v. Chehovits, J.
[…] Second, we consider all of the evidence actually received in reviewing a sufficiency challenge, and Appellant himself testified that he grabbed his knife from the door of his vehicle and used it in his confrontation with Murray. N.T., 6/2/2015, at 193. Thus, contrary to Appellant’s assertion, the trial court did not have to guess what -9- J-S57037-16 caused Murray’s injuries because Appellant identified the weapon. Appellant’s second claim is meritless. Next, Appellant suggests that the knife recovered from his home does not qualify as a prohibited offensive weapon under 18 Pa.C.S. § 908, which prohibits, inter alia, the possession of any “knife, razor or cutting instrument, the blade of which is exposed in an automatic way by switch, push-button, spring mechanism, or otherwise….” 18 Pa.C.S. § 908(c).