Com. v. Orr, M.
[…] The Court may not weigh the evidence or

substitute its judgment for that of the fact-finder. Id. Additionally, the evidence. at trial need not

preclude every possibility of innocence, and the fact-finder is free to resolve any doubts

regarding a defendant's guilt unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of

law no facts supporting a finding of guilt may be drawn. Id The fact-finder, when evaluating the

credibility and weight of the evidence, is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Id


        The Appellant was convicted of 18 Pa.C.S.A. §6105: Possession of a Firearm Prohibited

which states:

                A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in
        subsection (b ), within or without this Commonwealth, regardless of the length
        of sentence or whose conduct meets the criteria in subsection (c) shall not
        possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to
        possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this
        Commonwealth. 18 Pa.CS.A. §6/0S(a)(I).


        The parties in this matter stipulated to the following: Appellant is of the class of persons

ineligible to possess a firearm since 2009, that he did not have a license to carry a firearm, and

that he is ineligible to receive a license to carry a firearm.