Com. v. Smith, D.
[…] Accordingly, we conclude Appellant has not demonstrated actual prejudice warranting a new trial. See Arrington, 86 A.3d at 853. In sum, we have reviewed Appellant’s third issue raising claims of prosecutorial misconduct and discern no reversible error in the PCRA court’s decisions to permit PCRA counsel to withdraw and deny relief. See Rykard, 55 A.3d at 1184. Thus, no relief is due based on these claims. 22 Section 2705 of the Crimes Code defines recklessly endangering another person as follows: “A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705. - 29 - J-S33002-16 Appellant’s fourth issue focuses on the trial court’s examination of witnesses and remarks on the evidence during its charge to the jury. He contends that the trial court’s conduct evinced bias against him.