^1, tty-O/
[…] question. The exhibit excluded by the clerk demonstrates the existence of the original of the
money order in question and therefore supports Applicant's actual innocence. See: Memorandum
ofFact and Law in Support ofApplication for WritofHabeas Corpus.
On or about December 19, 2014, in response to an inquiry from Applicant's counsel of record,
Ms. Victoria Jones of the Texas Court of Criminal Appeals sent, via email, copies of all
materials transmitted by the District Clerk to the Court of Criminal Appeals
Authorities
Article 11.07, § 3(d) of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure requires that the clerk of the
convicting court, in this case the 351st Judicial District Court, "transmit to the Court of Criminal
Appeals, under one cover, the application, any answers filed, transcripts of all depositions and
hearings, any affidavits, and any other matters such as official records used by the court in
resolving issues of fact." "That is, the statute requires the clerk to forward all pertinent material
in the habeas record, including transcriptions of all hearings, all exhibits, and all memoranda of
law." Article 11.07, § 3(d), T.C.C.P., Ex Parte Jackson, 366 S.W.3d 201 (Tex.Crim.App.2012).