in Re Kenneth Vern Gibbs and Candace Gibbs Walton
[…] 22   of the estate.    Which, I believe, a rough estimate, they

23   received maybe several-hundred-thousands of dollars --

24   certainly not a million.    And certainly having a

25   five-million-dollar buyout provision, that seems quite



                             Gale H. Fiasco, CSR
                                (903) 640-6696
                                                                      34



 1   unconscionable to me.   I'll give you 21 coins.     In order to get

 2   out of this contract, you have to give me five-million dollars.

 3                  So, Section 15.035 states that "A contract in

 4   writing" -- "If a person has contracted in writing to perform

 5   an obligation in a particular county, expressly naming the

 6   county" -- which is exactly what this contract states -- "then

 7   the obligation may be brought against him in the county in

 8   which he signed the document or in which the client or the

 9   individual is domiciled."    All of the defendants are in Tarrant