However, clearly the Trial Court found that the only way to avoid the injustice committed upon the Appellee was to enforce the promises made to her by Appellant. (CR 752-260). This was a decision made by the trial court after hearing all of the evidence including the testimony of Appellee, and thus should be affirmed by this Court. D. Enforcement of the Texas Deceptive Trade Practices Act does not require the elements of the Texas Statute of Conveyances to be satisfied. Under Texas Property Code Section 5.021, “A conveyance of an estate of inheritance, a freehold, or an estate for more than one year, in land and tenements, must be in writing and must be subscribed and delivered by the conveyor or by the conveyor's agent authorized in writing.” See TEX. PROP. CODE § 5.021. Because the test for sufficiency of writing is essentially same in both Statute of Frauds and Statute of Conveyances, this section of Appellee’s Reply Brief will frequently incorporate by reference the same or similar arguments raised previously in response to