Instead, as AMC acknowledges, it produces "images and sounds stored in [the] brain." Cross- Appellee's Brief at 26 n. 10. Cross-Appellants' Reply Brief - Page 6 American Multi-Cinema, Inc. v. Hegar, et al.; 03-14-00397-CV AMC's only response to this argument is that its witnesses testified that AMC does not sell services. Cross-Appellee's Brief at 6, 34. But this testimony is merely a legal argument about the legal issue-not evidence. The Court makes the legal determination of whether the statute is satisfied, not the witnesses. 4. The district court correctly found that AMC does not produce "goods" defined by Tex. Tax Code §171.1012(a)(3)(A)(ii) for sale. In addition to arguing that it produces "personal property that can be seen, weighed, measured, felt, or touched or that is perceptible to the senses in any other manner" for sale under Tex. Tax Code § 171.1012(a)(3)(A)(i), AMC also argued that it produces property described by Tex. Tax Code § 171.1012(a)(3)(A)(ii) for sale.