Appellants’ complaints about the order appear to be an attempt to engraft discovery notions upon the appellees’ statutory right of inspection, which is independent of any right of discovery in litigation. See San Antonio Models, Inc. v. Peeples, 686 S.W.2d 666 (Tex. App.— San Antonio 1985, orig. proceeding). The right to inspect under article 1396-2.23 encompasses “all books and records.” . . . Again, we note that appellants are attempting to engraft notions borrowed from Texas discovery practice onto a statutory right to inspect. Article 1396-2.23 contains no limitations on the member’s right to inspect as 5 The provisions referred to include: (i) TEX. PROP. CODE §81.209 (“. . . (b) The accounts and supporting vouchers of a condominium regime shall be made available to the apartment owners for examination on working days at convenient, established, and publicly announced hours.”); (ii) TEX. PROP. CODE §82.114 arguably applicable after November 2013 (“. . . (b) All financial and other records of the association shall be reasonably available at its registered office or its principal office in this state for examination by a unit owner and the owner's agents.”), (iii) TEX,