as 5 The provisions referred to include: (i) TEX. PROP. CODE §81.209 (“. . . (b) The accounts and supporting vouchers of a condominium regime shall be made available to the apartment owners for examination on working days at convenient, established, and publicly announced hours.”); (ii) TEX. PROP. CODE §82.114 arguably applicable after November 2013 (“. . . (b) All financial and other records of the association shall be reasonably available at its registered office or its principal office in this state for examination by a unit owner and the owner's agents.”), (iii) TEX, BUS. ORG. CODE § 22.351 (providing that a member of a non-profit organization, “on written demand stating the purpose of the demand, is entitled to examine and copy at the member's expense, in person or by agent, accountant, or attorney, at any reasonable time and for a proper purpose, the books and records of the corporation relevant to that purpose.”), (iv) TEX. BUS. ORG. CODE §252.010. (“. . . (a) A nonprofit association shall keep correct and complete books and records of account for at least three years after the end of each fiscal year and shall make the books and records available on request to members of the association for inspection