Article 1396-2.23 contains no limitations on the member’s right to inspect as 5 The provisions referred to include: (i) TEX. PROP. CODE §81.209 (“. . . (b) The accounts and supporting vouchers of a condominium regime shall be made available to the apartment owners for examination on working days at convenient, established, and publicly announced hours.”); (ii) TEX. PROP. CODE §82.114 arguably applicable after November 2013 (“. . . (b) All financial and other records of the association shall be reasonably available at its registered office or its principal office in this state for examination by a unit owner and the owner's agents.”), (iii) TEX, BUS. ORG. CODE § 22.351 (providing that a member of a non-profit organization, “on written demand stating the purpose of the demand, is entitled to examine and copy at the member's expense, in person or by agent, accountant, or attorney, at any