Miles, Hiram
[…] No Adequate Remedy At Law To Redress The Alleged Harm Petitioner Miles pursued the mandamus standard revealing that he had no adequate remedy at law to redress the alleged harm due, in part, to the Petitioner being unable to pursue the only avenue of relief from fraud;on~the courtaand due-process¢;co of law violation whereby Section 4,Artic1e 11.07, Tex.Code Crim. Pro., does not redress the harm done to Petitioner Miles by the Fourth Court oszppeals to this date. In addition, Section 5,Article 11.07 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedurel "after conviction the procedure outlined in the Act shalllbe exclusive and any other proceeding shall be void and of no force and effect in discharging‘thejprisioner¥" 12. Therefore, Article 11.07 application for a writ of habeas corpus is the only avenue for relief from the fraudently obtained judgment by the Fourth Court of Appeals, pushing Petitioner Miles down-the mandamus road for relief.