Norman Clarence Tolpo v. Mary Craver Denny
[…] XVI, Section 15, as amended November 2, 1999, which provides that: ORDER MODIFYING FINAL DECREE OF DIVORCE- Page 6 136 A. "Spouses ... may by written instrument from time to time partition between themselves all or any part of their property then existing or to be acquired or exchanged between themselves the community interest of one spouse ... in any property for the community interest of the other spouse ... in other community property then existing or to be acquired, whereupon the portion or interest set aside to each spouse ... shall be and constitute a part of the separate property and estate of such spouse" and in accordance with TEX. FAMILY CODE, Subsections 4.102 (as amended, effective September 1, 2005), 4.103, 4.104, 4.105, and 4.106 (as amended, effective September 1, 1997) and Section 7.002(c)(1), effective September 1, 2003. 17. The parties agree and IT IS ORDERED AND DECREED that, for the