in Re Robert Lee Brown
[…] the     applicant         or     for a         lesser-included offense. Medina v. State, 7 S.W.3d
663,     641       (Tex.Crim.App.1999)               cert,    denied        529     U.S. 1102, 120 S.Ct. 1840,
146 L.Ed.2d 732 (2000). The trial                         court      failed     in    its duty to include the
correct        instructions            were    Holder        was    a    accomplice as a natter of law. It
is enshrined             in     our     law that the jury is the sole trier of facts, not the
court.       Tex.C.Crim.Proc                Art.     36.13 Jury          Judge of Facts, provides, "unless
otherwise provided in this code, the jury is the exclusive judge of the facts,
but they'rebound              to     recieve the law from the court and be governed thereby."
         In     failure         to     include       the correct instructions on a fact question in
regards       to    accomplices             and     accomplice          testimony     the trial court has then