A. I don’t see that.”). Accordingly, Surface Coal Mining Regulations are an irrelevant factor. Further, as with water quality, Texas law invests a state agency—the Texas Natural Resources Code invests the Railroad Commission of Texas— with the exclusive authority to enforce surface coal mining regulations. See TEX. NAT. RES. CODE § 134.012(a)(1) (“Jurisdiction of Commission Over Surface Coal, Iron Ore, and Iron Ore Gravel Mining and Reclamation Operations” . . . “The commission has exclusive jurisdiction over . . . surface coal mining and reclamation operations in this state.”).