The provision; statute authorizes judicial review of a “decision, order, rate, rule, form, or administrative or other ruling of (B) in excess of the agency's statutory authority; the commissioner.” Tex. Ins.Code Ann. § 36.201 (West Supp.2007). Section 36.202 further provides: “[a]fter failing (C) made through unlawful procedure; to get relief from the commissioner, any insurance company (D) affected by other error of law; or other party at interest, who is dissatisfied with an action of the commissioner may file a petition for judicial review against the commissioner as defendant.” Id. § 36.202 (West Supp.2007). The supervision order is entitled “Official Order © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 5 Texas Dept. of Ins. v.