If in the opinion of the officer the property so designated will not sell for enough to satisfy the execution and costs of sale, he shall require an additional designation by the defendant. If no property be thus designated by the defendant, the officer shall levy the execution upon any property of the defendant subject to execution." (Emphasis added). Further, Tex. Prop. Code § 42.003 states: "If the number or amount of a type of personal property owned by a debtor exceeds the exemption allowed by Section 42.002 and the debtor can be found in the county where the property is located, the officer making a levy on the property shall ask the debtor to designate the personal property to be levied on. If the debtor cannot be found in the county or the debtor fails to 20 make a designation within a reasonable time after the officer's request, the officer shall make the designation." Tex. Prop. Code § 42.003(a) (Emphasis added). As such, if the judgment debtor "cannot be found" in the county in which the execution is levied, it is the officer who makes the designation rather than the judgment debtor.