Stuckey, Tarvarus Deandre
[…] Stuckey owes $6216.00 in reparations, parenthetically characterized as “Probation Fees.” [C.R. 82]. That same document allows that Mr. Stuckey owes “$0.00" in “Attorney’s Fees. [C.R. 82]. During the course of the instant case, Mr. Stuckey was found to be indigent and entitled to appointed representation on four separate occasions by the trial court.6 [C.R. 22, 69, 92; Supp. C.R. 9]. In the Judgment Adjudicating Guilt, the trial court set forth monetary payments denoted as Court Costs and “Reparations.” The 5 See TEX. GOV ’T CODE § 501.014(e)(4) (West 2012) (“The department shall make withdrawals and payments from an inmate’s account under this subsection according to the following schedule of priorities. . .(4) as payment in full for all orders for court fees and costs[.]”); Johnson v. Tenth Judicial Dist. Ct. of Appeals, 280 S.W.3d 866 (Tex. Crim. App. 2008). 6 While still on bond on the original charge in July of 2009, the trial court ordered Mr.