Tarvarus Deandre Stuckey v. State
[…] See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 42.03, § 2(b) (West Supp. 2014) (stating that “[i]n all revocations of a suspension of the imposition of a sentence the judge shall enter the restitution or reparation due and owing on the date of the revocation”). We previously held that the issue was waived. In appealing our decision to the Court of Criminal Appeals, appellant purportedly contended that we “erred to reject [sic] his argument regarding his community supervision fees on the grounds that he failed to object . . . .” Stuckey v. State, No.