He testified under oath to the jury saying that this facts were true and corrct, even when he knew or should have known as an expert wtiness, that in order to concluded that he had made a positive consistant, source atribution match, he had to search for and match 13 loci instead of only searching for 9, and only matching 2 to 3 loci. Orlando Ochoa delibertly committed "Aggravated Perjury" in doing so, which is an offense against the state of Texas~ pursuant to the Texas Penal Code § 37.03 which states that: (a) person commits an offense if he commits perjury as defined in Section 37.02 , and the false statement is made: (1) is made during or in connection with an official proceeding; (2) is material. Orlando Ocha, made a false statement under oath and sweared that it was the truth.