in Re Solid Software Solutions, Inc., D/B/A Edible Software
[…] But, under the ~~c terms of Rule 91a.3(a), they were procedurally obligated to do so in conformity therewith. s Factually, such an oversight seems particularly significant because, since this entire series of appalling events came to light, Morris has steadfastly 8See Rule 91a.3(a)(motion to dismiss must be filed within "6o days" of movant's service with pleading containing allegedly baseless action). 26 denied every allegation asserted against him. Instead, Defendants now move for dismissal ostensibly pursuant to two-year limitations period set out in Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 16.003(a).9 Such statute does mandate that tort claims based upon "personal injury" must be brought "not later than two years after the day the cause of action accrues." Id. AB "personal injury" and "accrues" are not defined in t~atute, Texas ~@ courts have supplemented it by common law. However, Ms.