Green, 157 S.W.3d 439, 442 (Tex. 2005). If 10 the record does not contain some indication that a trial court granted a nonmovant leave to file a late response to a motion for summary judgment, the nonmovant waives any issues raised in the late response. INA v. Bryant, 686 S.W.2d 614, 615 (Tex. 1985). Sandra alleged in her Counterpetition that “the parties were married on or about June 2010.” (CR 60). It was therefore an impossibility for the parties to be married at that time because, as Appellant acknowledges, she was married to another man until November 3, 2010. Tex. Fam. Code. § 2.401(a)(2). Section 2.401(d) states in relevant part: “A person may not be a party to an informal marriage … if the person is presently married to a person who is not the other party to the informal marriage …”. There can be no informal marriage when one party is already married to someone else. Ballesteros v. Jones, 985 S.W.2d 485, 490 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 1999, pet. denied); Howard v. Howard, 459 S.W.2d 901, 904 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 1970, no writ).