Texas Property Code § 117.004(a) provides that: “A trustee shall invest and manage trust assets as a prudent investor would, by considering the purposes, terms, distribution requirements, and other circumstances of the trust.” Langford v. Shamburger, 417 S.W.2d 438, 444-445, n.r.e.