in Re: John Jeffrey McCafferty
[…] the money in the amounts and/or on the dates listedher einabove, then, in that event Mary McCafferty's attorney will be fully authorized by this Order to present an Order Appointing Receiver to the Court for signature without further notice to or agreement by John Jeffrey McCafferty or by counselfor John Jeffrey - Response to (Anticipated) Application for Receiver Page 3 f McCafferty. 5 All amounts received by Maty M McCafferty under this Interim Order are to be credited against the obligations owed by John Jeffr ey McCaffer ty under the Decree ofDivorce datedJuly 17, 2009. " C) Family Code § 9 007 provides as follows: "(a) A court may not amend, modify, alter, or change the division ofproperty made or approved in the decree of divorce or annulment An order to enforce the division is limitedto an order to assist in the implementation of or to clarify the prior order and may not alter or change the substantive division ofproperty (b) An order under this section that amends, modifies, alter, or changes the actual, substantive division ofproperty made or approved in afinal decree of divorce or annulment is beyond the power of the divorce court and is unenforceable " As the December 18, 2013 instrument amends, modifies, alters and changes the division of pr operty made and approved in the decree of divorce, that same is beyond the power of the divorce Court and is unenforceable WHEREFORE PREMISES