United State 315 US. 60,80,62 SCT. 457 469,86 LEd 2d 680 - Sppellant "defer to the jury,s responsibility to fairly resolve or reconcits in - the Evidence. Code of Criminal Procedure: Title 1. Chapter 21. Indictment and Information Art.21.21 Requisites of an Informant. An Information is sufficient if it has the following requisites: 1-9 9. IT MUST BE SIGNED BY THE DISTRICT OR COUNTY ATTORNEY,OFFICIALLY.Appellants in dictments is stamped. Code of Criminal Procedure: Titlel. Chapter 47. Disposition of Stolen Property. Art. 47.01 "SUBJECT TO ORDER OF COURT. (b) An officer Ken Price who comes into custody of property governed by Chapter 371, Finance Code, that is alleged to have been stolen "Shall':' hold the property subject to the order of the proper court regardless of whether the owership of - the property is contested or disputed. Art. 4701a. Restoration When no trial is pending.