G. Wilkins v. Hon. Kathleen Kane
[…] The term does not include intelligence information, investigative information or treatment information, including medical and psychological information, or information and records specified in Section 9104 (relating to scope). Id. at § 9102. As pertinent, Section 9104 provides that “nothing in this chapter shall be construed to apply to . . . [a]ny documents, records or indices prepared or maintained by or filed in any court of this Commonwealth, including but not limited to the minor judiciary.” Id. at § 9104(a)(2). 4 Requestor’s criminal conviction is docketed at CP-22-CR-1235-2015. 5 Requestor also referenced an additional criminal action docketed at CP-22-CR-3382- 2002, but failed to explain its relevance. 2 On December 2, 2015, the OAG’s Right-to-Know Officer (Agency Officer) denied